Quick Enquiry
 
 
 
 
   
 

Quick Enquiry

Apycom jQuery Menus

About Immigration Overseas

Immigration Overseas is an organized name in the migration industry, offering sound visa and immigration services sharing broad migration service ground. We are thoroughly focusing on trending global mobility, thereby rendering specialized services. It is the entire team under Immigration overseas that has backed

Read more
image01

Australia

Lush green sceneries, exclusive wildlife, soothing beaches and mesmerizing natural beauty, are the characteristics that make Australia, a wonderland. The history, culture, diversity, food & wine of Australia, are enough to keep you under the spell. Being a developed country, it offers an endless growth possibilities for study and work.

Read more
image01

Canada

Canada has been a prime destination for immigration for people worldwide. With strong GDP and high human development index, the country provides a pathway to the better future. It also has one of the advanced education facilities, that let students shape their career with flying colors. The Atantic Ocean and numerous mountain ranges offer a variety

Read more
image01

India

India, a land which rejoices unity in diversity, multicultural values and rich tradition. Each state of the country spells its own unique heritage, which can leave tourists bewitched. A variety of classical dances, unparalleled architecture and soothing music, keeps your spirit high. The country can leave you spoilt for a choice with multifarious tourism options,

Read more
image01

New Zealand

New Zealand, an oceanic island country which is embraced by the Pacific Ocean. The country is acknowledged worldwide for its underwater wonders, rolling green hills, black sand surf beaches and wildlife. It also offers a plethora of growth opportunities for businessmen, student and job seekers, owing to the developed economy.

Read more
image01
 

Skilled

Competent foreign nationals who possess skills specific to the demand of the country are issued a Canadian Skilled Workers Visa.The eligibility criteria for this visa differ as per the country and should be checked prior to applying for the visa. There are some countries that experience a shortage of workers and welcome foreign skilled workers.

There are many countries that rolled out by the immigration department based on the skill that is in demand. Generally, the list is launched on a yearly basis and you can visit our website to know more about it.

Processing time:

The processing time of Australia SkillVisa is intimidated to the candidate when he/ she submits the application. The minimum processing time of the skilled visa is 5 months. The minimum processing time of the skilled visa is 12 months.

Benefits:

Good Wages – You are paid in the currency of the country you work with. As per the skilled migration program Australia you are offered an excellent pay packages to foreign nationals.

International exposure – As many countries welcome foreigners, you get an international exposure by working with people from different parts of the world.

Security benefits – Employment security is high as there is a dearth of skilled workers in a few developed countries.

Growth in Career Graph – There is a growth in the career graph of a skilled professional who works in a country that do not have adequate human resource to fill in the job vacancy.

Employment Opportunities – There are better employment opportunities in developed countries as there are many jobs such as health care, engineer, child care, project management as well as chefs that are not filled.

Free and Subsidized Education Facilities –The skilled worker is eligible for free and subsidised education facilities offered by the government.

Permanent Residency- After you work for a certain period you can apply for PR after proving that you are eligible for it.

The Skilled Visa Requirements are mentioned below :

Age –Generally, the participant should be between 18 – 49 years.

Valid passport – For obtaining the Canadian federal skilled worker visa, the candidate must possess a valid passport.

Education certificates – The applicant must submit his/ her academic credentials.

Offer of Employment – A legitimate offer of employment which has been signed by the recruiter and the skilled foreign worker needs to be submitted to the embassy.

Previous work experience – The applicants should submit documents regarding the previous work experience.

Point based system – The candidate should score the marks as per the specification of the country where they want to work.

Dependents - As long as the dependents apply with the applicant, they are permitted to accompany the applicant. Common law partner, spouse and children are considered as dependents. They can work in their partner’s country if they have a working visa or work permit.

Documents required for Skilled Visa

Valid passport -The candidate should have a valid passport which should have been issued within the last 10 years.

Proof of education qualification -The applicant should submit a proof of the educational credentials to the embassy.

Employment contract –A legitimate contract should be signed by the recruiter and the skilled foreign workers.

Travel medical insurance –The participant must possess a valid travel medical insurance.

Good health & character –Good character and health certificate should be submitted to the embassy.

Immigration overseas is a leading immigration law firm that offers services related to skilled visa. Our experts work on Australia Skilled Immigration by collecting the required documents. If you have any questions about the skilled visa, then you can fill the quick inquiry form and we will get back to you.

 
You have questions? ask a specialist
Live Help
Free Visa Assessment