Quick Enquiry
 
 
 
 
   
 

Quick Enquiry

Apycom jQuery Menus

About Immigration Overseas

Immigration Overseas is an organized name in the migration industry, offering sound visa and immigration services sharing broad migration service ground. We are thoroughly focusing on trending global mobility, thereby rendering specialized services. It is the entire team under Immigration overseas that has backed

Read more
image01

Australia

Lush green sceneries, exclusive wildlife, soothing beaches and mesmerizing natural beauty, are the characteristics that make Australia, a wonderland. The history, culture, diversity, food & wine of Australia, are enough to keep you under the spell. Being a developed country, it offers an endless growth possibilities for study and work.

Read more
image01

Canada

Canada has been a prime destination for immigration for people worldwide. With strong GDP and high human development index, the country provides a pathway to the better future. It also has one of the advanced education facilities, that let students shape their career with flying colors. The Atantic Ocean and numerous mountain ranges offer a variety

Read more
image01

India

India, a land which rejoices unity in diversity, multicultural values and rich tradition. Each state of the country spells its own unique heritage, which can leave tourists bewitched. A variety of classical dances, unparalleled architecture and soothing music, keeps your spirit high. The country can leave you spoilt for a choice with multifarious tourism options,

Read more
image01

New Zealand

New Zealand, an oceanic island country which is embraced by the Pacific Ocean. The country is acknowledged worldwide for its underwater wonders, rolling green hills, black sand surf beaches and wildlife. It also offers a plethora of growth opportunities for businessmen, student and job seekers, owing to the developed economy.

Read more
image01
 

Business Visa

A visa which is issued for short duration for business related reasons is referred to as a business visa. Business professionals require this visa to carry out business negotiations, to perform business related activities with the organisation with the organisation of a specific country, to attend a training session, seminars or conference, evaluate the market as well as build an association or open branch offices. It is generally issued to business person, entrepreneurs, investors as well as employees of a firm, organisation or a company.

Duration

The duration of the business sponsor visa varies as per the purpose of the applicant. The minimum duration of the visa is 90 – 120 days and a maximum of 180 days.

Processing time

The minimum time to process the business visa application is 24 hours of acceptance your data during business hours on weekdays. The maximum time for processing the business visa application is 4 – 8 weeks. However, the visa processing time depends on the embassy.

Benefits

Duration
There are some business visa categories that allow the business visa holder to live in the nation for an indefinite period.

Work and study
The visa holder can work or study in the country. He/ she can settle anywhere.

Privileges
The immigrant mostly enjoys the same rights as that of a citizen of that country. For example, a Canada Business Visa holder has access to subsidised education and health care.

Medicare
You are eligible to register for the health care facilities that is offered by the country.

Permanent Residency
If the business visa holder is eligible he/ she can apply for permanent residency of that country.

Citizenship
Once you become a PR of the nation you can apply for the citizenship. For example, you can file an appeal or petition for becoming a national of Australia.

Sponsor Family
The business visa holder can sponsor his/her family members for PR.

Travel
The visa holder can travel across the country and make trips to and from the country that has issued the visa.

Workforce
As the local staff is aware of the language, culture as well as market, the business person can hire competent people to work for them.

Favourable Tax regime
The government of certain countries offer attractive tax inducement to businessman, investors and entrepreneurs.

The business visa requirements are mentioned below:

Points Based System
There are many countries that use a point based system to access the eligibility of the candidate. You need to meet the point based criteria mentioned by the immigration department of that country. Age, relevant experience, language expertise, adaptability as well as educational qualification are some of the parameters that formulate the eligibility criteria of the point based system.

Business Knowledge
The candidate should possess excellent business knowledge and save either direct or indirect job.

Business Experience
The participant must have a thriving business or investment history.

Net Worth
The candidate should meet the requirement for personal and business assets as well as the business turnover.

Language ability
The participant must meet the language competency criterion of the country.

Money
The applicant should possess enough money to support them.

There are several countries offering work permit to skilled workers. They are as follows:

  • Australia
  • Canada
  • Denmark
  • New Zealand

Immigration overseas has immense experience in the migration industry. We offer services related to business visa at cost effective prices. Our experts suggest the steps that need to be taken to obtain the business visas. We work carefully on your case based on the country for which you want the visa. An evaluation of your credentials is thoroughly carried out by us after the document collection.

 
You have questions? ask a specialist
Live Help
Free Visa Assessment